2019 Results

Scroll to bottom for Point Series Results

Oct. 19, 2019 Race Results

Limited Super Buggy

1-#81 Dustin Pittman

2-#35 Garrett Pittman

3-#38 Matt Kuli

4-#53 Aron Wulff

5-#15 Cody Pittman

6-#4 Sam Heaney

7-#23 George Halaja

Super Woods Buggy

1-#14 Donald Green

2-#8 Craig Lenevich

1600 Buggy

1-#0 Okey Howard

2-#11 Nick Molinaro

Woods Buggy

1-#53 Aron Wulff

2-#38 Matt Kuli

3-#5 Tom Kuli

4-#44 Alex Prosper

Unlimited Truck

1-#42 George Schoolery

2-#153 Austin Gernay

8 Cyl. Truck

1-#5484 Caleb Woodring

2-#88 Thomas Leonard

3-#26 Russell Price

6 Cyl. Truck

1-#11 Mark Proper

4 Cyl. Truck

1-#28 Jarrod Hartman

Turbo UTV

1-#82 Bob Nether

2-#23 Aaron Windhorst

3-#86 Sam McCrossin

4-#32 Josh Luketic

Open/Modified UTV

1-#32 Josh Luketic

2-#130 Bill Bowen

3-#604 Nicholas Gee

4-#25 Jim Goughenour

5-#57 Ken Heasley

6-#514 Cory Rape

7-#236s Ryan Robinson

8-#236 John McInturff

Stock UTV

1-#13 Frank DeMauro

2-#72 Walter Skibe

3-#427 Mike Quinlan

6 Cyl. Rally

1-#C13 Mike Roberts

2-#171 Matt Wiedlund

3-#83 Walt Skibicki

4-#171x Donny Wiedlund Jr.

5-#15 Kayla Wulff

6-#50 Darrell Campbell

7-#667 Justin Herp

8-#55 Brian Haagen Sr.

9-#113 Shane Sorg

10-#101 Mike McGuire

4 Cyl. Rally

1-#316 Adam McNeish

2-#77 Tyler Ellenberger

3-#333 Bob Sweitzer

4-#22 Thomas Warren

Sept. 28, 2019 Race Results

Super Buggy

1-#1077 Clarity Patton

Limited Super Buggy

1-#35 Garrett Pittman

2-#53 Aron Wulff

3-#38 Matt Kuli

4-#15 Cody Pittman

5-#4 Sam Heaney

6-#67 John Martino

7-#81 Dustin Pittman

8-#23 George Halaja

9-#03 Rhett Kuryn

10-#52 NevadaKuryn

Super Woods Buggy

1-#8 Craig Lenevich

1600 Buggy

1-#0 Okey Howard

2-#11 Nick Molinaro

3-#72 Devon Swank

Woods Buggy

1-#53 Aron Wulff

2-#5 Tom Kuli

3-#44 Alex Prosper

4-#38 Matt Kuli

Unlimited Truck

1-#153 Austin Gernay

8 cyl. Truck

1-#17 Dave Grove

2-#88 Tom Leonard

3-#123 Dustin Fenstermaker

4-#5484 Caleb Woodring

6 cyl. Truck

1-#39 Al DeWitt

2-#117 Austin Gernay

3-#60 Steve Woodring

4-#223 Adam Huffman

4 cyl. Trucks

1-#28 Jarrod Hartman

Bro-Lite Truck

1-#5 Michael Maskalans

Turbo UTV

1-#82 Bob Nether

2-#57 Dean Young

3-#20 Chris Ankney

4-#86 Jeff Burns

5-#424 Kye Ankney

6-#32 Josh Luketic

Open/Modified UTV

1-#57 Ken Heasley

2-#236 John McInturff

3-#236s Ryan Robison

4-#130 Bill Bowen

5-#20 Chris Ankney

6-#32 Josh Luketic

7-#424 Kye Ankney

Stock UTV

1-#234 Jimmy Moore

2-#236s John McInturff

3-#427 Mike Quinlan

4-#44 Nick Toward

5-#57 Edward Gallagher

6-#419 Adam Waker

6 cyl. Rally

1-#667 Justin Herp

2-#c13 Mike Roberts

3-#83 Walt Skibicki

4-#113 Shane Sorg

5-#15 Kayla Wulff

6-#171x Donny Wiedlund

7-#50 Darrell Campbell

8-#171 Matt Wiedlund

4 cyl. Rally

1-#333 Bob Sweitzer

2-#77 Tyler Ellenberger

3-#316 Adam McNeish

4-#22 Thomas Warren

 

Sept. 7, 2019 Race Results

Limited Super Buggy

1-#35 Garrett Pittman

2-#53 Aron Wulff

3-#67 John Martino

4-#81 Dustin Pittman

5-#951 Rob Groth

6-#88 Craig Lenevich

7-#302 Brian Haenlein

8-#4 Sam Heaney

9-#23 George Halaja

10-#38 Matt Kuli

11-#03 Rhett Kuryn

12-#52 NevadaKuryn

13-#1082 Don Writesel

Super Woods Buggy

1-#Donald Green

2-#8 Craig Lenevich

1600 Buggy

1-#72 Devon Swank

2-#34 Cameron DeLauder

3-#0 Okey Howard

4-#11 Nick Molinaro

Woods Buggy

1-#38 Matt Kuili

2-#53 Aron Wulff

3-#5 Tom Kuli

Turbo UTV

1-#20 Chris Ankney

2-#57 Dean Young

3-#321 Joseph Scugoza

4-#41 Jim Young

5-#82 Bob Nether

Open/Modified UTV

1-#20 Chris Ankney

2-#321 Jospeph Scugoza

3-#821 Daniel Merritt

4-#424 Kye Ankney

5-#113 Tyler Bergman

6-#57 Ken Heasley

7-#130 Bill Bowen

8-#12 Chris Barkley

9-#41 Jim Young

10-#13 Frank DeMauro

Stock UTV

1-#82 Don Writesel

2-#234 Jimmy Young

3-#427 Mike Quinlan

4-#84 Bill DeLaney

5-#137 Will Bowen

Trucks-8 cyl.

1-#17 Dave Groves

Trucks-6 cyl.

1-#641 Steve Zboray

2-#117 Austin Gernay

3-#223 Adam Huffman

4-#154 Mike McCarthy

Trucks-4 cyl.

1-#28 Jarrod Hartman

Rally-6 cyl.

1-#C13 Mike Roberts

2-#101 Mike McGuire

3-#83 Walt Skibiki

4-#15 Kayla Wulff

5-#667 Justin Herp

6-#50 Darrell Campbell

7-#113 Shane Sorg

Rally-4 cyl.

1-#316 Adam McNeish

2-#22 Thomas Warren

3-#333 Bob Sweitzer

4-#77 Tyler Ellenberger

5-#21 Bill Warren

6-#51 Rob Groth

7-#K5 Kevin Wranich

8-#52 Michael Wranich

 

Sept. 8, 2019 Race Results

Limited Super Buggy

1-#53 Aron Wulff

2-#35 Garret Pittman

3-#23 George Halaja

4-#38 Matt Kuli

5-#4 Sam Heaney

6-#67 John Martino

7-# 88 Craig Lenevich

8-#81 Dustin Pittman

9-#302 Brian Haenlein

10-#52 Nevada Kuryn

11-#03 Rhett Kuryn

Super Woods Buggy

1-#14 Don Green

1600 Buggy

1-#0 Okey Howard

2-#34 Cameron DeLauder

3-#11 Nick Molinaro

Woods Buggy

1-#53 Aron Wulff

2-#38 Matt Kuli

3-#5 Tom Kuli

Turbo UTV

1-#82 Bob Nether

2-#57 Deean Young

3-#321 Joseph Scugoza

4-#41 Jim Young

5-#444 Bill VanCuren

Open/Modified UTV

1-#57 Ken Heasley

2-#130 Bill Bowen

3-#236 John McInturff

4-#236s Ryan Robinson

5-#41 Jim Young

6-#821 Daniel Merritt

7-#321 Josepf Scugoza

8-#234 Jimmy Young

Stock UTV

1-#236s John McInturff

2-#427 Mike Quinlan

3-#84 Bill DeLaney

4-#137 Will Bowen

5-#82 Don Writesel

6-#234 Jimmy Young

Trucks-Unlimited

1-#42 George Schoolery

2-#4864 Clinton Bates

Trucks-8 cyl.

1-#17 Dave Groves

Trucks-6 cyl.

1-#117 AustinGernay

2-#223 Adam Huffman

Rally-6 cyl.

1-#101 Mike McGuire

2-#83 Walt Skibiki

3-#113 Shane Sorg

4-#15 Kayla Wulff

5-#C13 Mike Roberts

6-#667 Justin Herp

7-#50 Darrell Campbell

Rally-4 cyl.

1-#316 Adam McNeish

2-#22 Thomas Warren

3-#333 Bob Sweitzer

4-#77 Tyler Ellenberger

5-#x3 Brian Forester

6-#21 Bill Warren

 

June 23, 2019 Race Results

Limited Super Buggy

1-#35 Garrett Pittman

2-#23 George Halaja

3-#81 Justin Pittman

4-#53 Aron Wulff

5-#4 Sam Heaney

6-#38 Matt Kuli

7-#1082 Don Writesel

8-#03 Rhett Kuryn

9-#67 John Martino

 

Super Woods Buggy

1-#8 Craig Lenevich

 

1600 Buggy

1-#72 Devon Swank

 

Woods Buggy

1-#38 Matt Kuli

2-#53 Aron Wulff

3-#5 Tom Kuli

4-#2 Rick Santillo

 

UTV Open/Modified

1-#85 Bryan Riggs

2-#130 Bill Bowen

3-#12 Chris Bartley

4-#13 Frank DeMauro

5-#236 John McInturff

6-#57 Ken Heasley

7-#222 Keith Behr

8-#113 Tyler Bergman

9-#42 Jeremy Martin

 

UTV Stock

1-#236 Johm McInturff

2-#82 Don Writesel

3-#899 Kevin Gladman

4-#234 Jimmy Moore

5-#419 Adam Walker

6-#137 Will Bowen

 

Trucks-Bro Lite (4 cyl. 2 wheel drive)

1-#5 Michael Maskalans

 

Trucks-8 cyl.

1-#88 Tom Leonard

 

Trucks-6 cyl.

1-#641 Steve Zboray

2-#117 Austin Gernay

3-#154 Michaie McCarthy

 

Rally-4 cyl.

1-#22 Thomas Warren

2-#316 Adam McNeish

3-#324 Gary Johnson

4-#333 Bob Sweitzer

5-#665 Michael Summerill

6-#77 Tyler Ellenberger

7-#21 Bill Warren

8-#113 Shane Sorg

 

Rally-6 cyl.

1-#C13 Mike Roberts

2-#83 Walt Skibiki

3-#333 Bob Sweitzer

4-#667 Justin Herp

5-#443 Ed McLeam

6-#50 Darrell Campbell

7-#K5 Kevin Wranich

8-#357c Dominick Divirgilio

9-#15 Kayla Wulff

9-#113 Shane Sorg

 

June 22, 2019 Race Results

Limited Super Buggy

1-#35 Garrett Pittman

2-#23 George Halaja

3-#38 Matt Kuli

4-#81 Dustin Pittman

5-#53 Aron Wulff

6-#1082 Don Writesel

7-#15 Cody Pittman

8-#4 Sam Heaney

9-#03 Rhett Kuryn

10-#John Martino

 

Super Woods Buggy

1-#14 Don Green

2-#8 Craig Lenivich

 

1600 Buggy

1-#72 Devon Swank

2-#11 Don Writesel

3-# Cameron DeLauder

 

Woods Buggy

1-#38 Matt Kuli

2-#53 Aron Wulff

3-#5 Tom Kuli

 

UTV Turbo

1-#86 Sam McCrossin

2-#591 Pat McGuire

3-#222 Wes Zeitler

 

UTV Open/Modified

1-#12 Chris Barkley

2-#85 Bryan Riggs

3-#113 Tyler Bergman

4-#57 Ken Heasley

5-#13 Frank DeMauro

6-#130 Bill Bowen

7-#222Keith Behr

8-#42 Jeremy Martin

9-#236 John McImturff

10-#44 Chris Brockway

 

UTV Stock

1-#82 Don Writesel

2-#899 Kevin Gladman

3-#234 Jimmy Moore

4-#236 John McInturff

5-#419 Adam Walker

6-#427 Mike Quinlan

7-#137 Will Bowen

 

Trucks-Bro Lite (4 cyl. 2 wheel drive)

1-#5 Michael Maskalans

 

Trucks-8cyl.

1-#641 Steve Zboray

2-#17 Dave Grove

3-#154 Michael McCarthy

4-#88 Tom Leonard

 

Truck-6cyl.

1-#117 Austin Gernay

2-#641 Steve Zboray

3-#154 Michael McCarthy

 

4 cyl. Rally

1-#316 Adam McNeish

2-#22 Thomas Warren

3-#333 Bob Sweitzer

4-#77 Tyler Ellenberger

5-#x3 Brian Forester

6-#37 Ted Vogel

7-#21 Bill Warren

8-#665 Michael Summerill

 

6 cyl. Rally

1-#667 Justin Herp

2-#C13 Mike Roberts

3-#50 Darrell Campbell

4-#15 Kayla Wulff

5-#83 Walt Skibiki

6-#K5 Kevin Wranich

7-#333 Bob Sweitzer

8-#357c Dominick Divirgilio

9-#77 Tyler Ellenberger

10-#113 Shane Sorg

11-#26T Troy Jackson

12-#57c Ken Heasley

 

June 1, 2019 Race Results

Limited Super Buggy

1-#35 Garrett Pittman

2-#23 George Halaja

3-#67 John Martino

4-#81 Dustin Pittman

5-#53 Aron Wulff

6-#4 Sam Heaney

7-#52 Nevada Kuryn

8-#15 Cody Pittman

9-#03 Rhett Kuryn

10-#38 Matt Kuli

 

SuperWoods Buggy

1-#14 Donald Green

2-#526 Daynna Bowman

1600 Buggy

1-# 72 Devon Swank

2-#11 Nick Molinaro

Woods Buggy

1-#53 Aron Wulff

2-#38 Matt Kuli

3-# Tom Kuli

4-# Alex Prosper

UTV Turbo

1-#82 Bob Nether

2-#Pat McGuire

3-#57 Dean Young

4-#444 Bill VanCurren

5-# Brennan Stover

UTV Open/Modified

1-#130 Bill Bowen

2-#236 John McInturff

3-#7 Joel Broad

4-#57 Ken Heasley

5-#113 Tyler Bergman

6-#13 Frank DeMauro

7-#12 Chris Barkley

8-#85 Bryan Riggs

UTV Stock

1-#234 Jimmy Moore

2-#427 Mike Quinlan

3-#22 Camryn Schoolery

Trucks-Bro Lite (4 cyl. 2 wheel drive)

1-#5 Michael Maskalans

Trucks-Unlimited (4 Wheel Drive)

1-#42 George Schoolery

Trucks-8cyl.

1-#5484 Caleb Woodring

2-#6477 Jeff Stanek

Truck-6cyl.

1-#223 Adam Huffman

Rally-4cyl.

1-#333 Bob Sweitzer

2-#316 Adam McNeish

3-#665 Michael Summerill

4-#21 Bill Warren

5-#77 Tyler Ellenberger

6-#22 Thomas Warren

7-#51 Rob Groth

8-#37 Ted Vogel

Rally-6cyl.

1-#667 Justin Herp

2-#C13 Mike Roberts

3-#357c Dominick Divirilio

4-#101 Mike McGuire

5-#83 Walt Skibicki

6-#15 Kayla Wulff

7-#50 Darrell Campbell

8-#55 Russell Price

9-#K5 Kevin Wranch

10-#113 Shane Sorg

11-#57c Ken Heasley

12-#333 Bob Sweitzer

13-#75 Brian McConnell

May 11, 2019 Race Results

Limited Super Buggy

1-#1082 Donald Writesel

2-#23 George Halaja

3-#35 Garrett Pittman

4-#81 Dustin Pittman

5-#53 Aron Wulff

6-#38 Matt Kuli

7-#67 John Martino

8-#4 Sam Heaney

9-#03 Rhett Kuryn

10-#52 Nevada Kuryn

 

Super Woods Buggy

1-#14 Donald Green

2-#8 Craig Lenevich

 

1600 Buggy

1-#11 Nick Molinaro

2-#72 Devon Swank

3-#34 Cameron DeLauder

 

Woods Buggy

1-#53 Aron Wulff

2-#38 Matt Kuli

3-#5 Tom Kuli

4-#44 Alex Prosper

 

UTV Turbo

1-#591 Pat McGuire

2-#943 Tony Mariano

3-#4 Chris Ankney

4-#32 Josh Luketic

5-#444 Bill VanCuren

6-#519 Bryan Caro

7-#23 Michael Cox

 

UTV Open/Modified

1-#32 Josh Luketic

2-#85 Bryan Riggs

3-#4 Chris Ankney

4-#130 Bill Bowen

5-#236 John McInturff

6-#57 Ken Heasley

7-#13 Frank DeMauro

8-#799 Dustin Cotton

9-# 41 Jim Young

10-#12 Chris Barkley

11-#113 Tyler Bergman

 

UTV Stock

1-#899 Kevin Gladman

2-#18 Jeremy Knabenshue

3-#427 Mike Quinlan

 

Trucks-Bro Lite (4 cyl. 2 wheel drive)

1-#5 Michael Maskalans

 

Trucks-8 cyl

1-#5484 Caleb Woodring

2-#17 Dave Grove

3-#6477 Jeff Stanek

 

Trucks-6 cyl

1-#117 Austin Gernay

 

Rally-4 cyl

1-#316 Adam McNeish

2-#333 Bob Sweitzer

3-#77 Tyler Ellenberger

4-#22 Thomas Warren

5-#21 Bill Warren

6-#20 Anthony Wulff

7-#37 Ted Vogel

8-#22T Tyler Potocnak

 

Rally-6 cyl

1-#15 Kayla Wulff

2-#K5 Kevin Wranich

3-#113 Shane Sorg

4-#667 Justin Herp

5-#50 Darrell Campbell

6-#C13 Mike Roberts

7-#83 Walt Skibicki

8-#333 Bob Sweitzer

9-#57C Ken Heasley

10-#101 Mike McGuire

11-#55 Russell Price

12-#357C Dominick Divirgilio

13-#75 Brian McConnell

14-#26T Troy Jackson

 

Rally-8 cyl

1-# 665 Michael Summerill

 

 

 

2019 Point Series Final Results

Results AFTER Dropped Race

Super Buggy

#1077 Clarity Patton 40pts  NO DECLARED WINNER CLASS

#72 Chris Haenlein 40pts  MUST RUN AT LEAST 3 TIMES

 

Limited Super Buggy

#35 Garrett Pittman 276pts WINNER

#53 Aron Wulff 248pts

#23 George Halaja 245pts

#81 Dustin Pittman 236pts

#38 Matt Kuli 228pts

#4 Sam Heaney 212pts

#67 John Martino 199pts

#03 Rhett Kuryn 161pts

#15 Cody Pittman 118pts

#1082 Donald Writesel 114pts

#52 Nevada Kuryn 112pts

#88 Craig Lenevich 54pts

#302 Brian Haenlein 51pts

#951 Rob Groth 32pts

 

Super Woods Buggy

#14 Donald Green 230pts WINNER

#8 Craig Lenevich 227pts

#526 Daynna Bowman 38pts

 

1600 Buggy

#11 Nick Molinaro 252pts WINNER

#72 Devon Swank 234pts

#0 Okey Howard 156pts

#34 Cameron DeLauder 138pts

 

Woods Buggy

#53 Aron Wulff 276pts WINNER

#38 Matt Kuli 272pts

#5 Tom Kuli 257pts

#11 Alex Prosper 133pts

#2 Rick Santillo 29pts

 

UTV Turbo

#82 Bob Nether 187pts WINNER

#57 Dean Young 150pts

#591 Pat McGuire 116pts

#4 Chris Ankney 112pts

#444 William VanCuren 98pts

#32 Josh Luketic 83pts

#321 Joseph Scugoza 72pts

#86 Sam McCrossin 71pts

#41 Jim Young 68pts

#23 Aaron Windhorst 38pts

#943 Tony Mariano 38pts

#222 Wes Zeitler 36pts

#86 Jeff Burns 34pts

#519 Bryan Caro 30pts

#23 Michael Cox 29pts

#424 Kye Ankney 27pts

#6 Brennan Stover 27pts

 

UTV Open/Modified

#130 Bill Bowen 252pts WINNER

#57 Ken Heasley 240pts

#236 John McInturff 226pts

#12 Chris Barkley 149pts

#13 Frank DeMauro 147pts

#113 Tyler Bergman 146pts

#85 Bryan Riggs 139pts

#20 Chris Ankney 108pts

#32 Josh Luketic 105pts

#236s Ryan Robinson 94pts

#41 Jim Young 81pts

#321 Joseph Scugoza 62pts

#821 Daniel Merritt 61pts

#222 Keith Behr 58pts

#42 Jeremy Martin 55pts

#424 Kye Ankney 53pts

#604 Nicholas Gee 36pts

#7 Joel Broad 36pts

#25 Jim Goughenour 34pts

#799 Dustin Cotton 28pts

#514 Cory Rape 25pts

#44 Chris Brockway 21pts

#234 Jimmy Moore 18pts

 

UTV Stock

#427 Mike Quinlan 245pts  WINNER

#234 Jimmy Moore 213pts

#236 John McInturff 152pts

#82 Don Writesel 145pts

#137 Will Bowen 125pts

#899 Kevin Gladman 114pts

#419 Adam Walker 89pts

#84 Bill DeLaney 70pts

#13 Frank DeMauro 40pts

#18 Jeremy Knabenshue 38pts

#72 Walter Skibe 38pts

#22 Camryn Schoolery 36pts

#44 Nick Toward 34pts

#57 Edward Gallagher 32pts

 

Trucks-Bro Lite (4 cyl. 2 wheel drive)

#5 Michael Maskalans 200pts  WINNER

 

Trucks-Unlimited (4 wheel drive)

#42 George Schoolery 120pts WINNER

#153 Austin Gernay 68pts

#4864 Clinton Bates 38pts

 

Trucks-8 cyl

#17 Dave Groves 196pts WINNER

#5484 Calab Woodring 149pts

#88 Tom Leonard 145pts

#6477 Jeff Stanek 59pts

#641 Steve Zboray 40pts

#123 Dustin Fenstermaker 36pts

#154 Michael McCarthy 36pts

#26 Russell Price 26pts

 

Trucks-6 cyl

#117 Austin Gernay 234pts WINNER

#223 Adam Huffman 138pts

#641 Steve Zboray 118pts

#154 Brian/Mike McCarthy 101pts

#39 Al DeWitt 40pts

#60 Steve Woodring 36pts

#111 Mark Prosper 35pts

 

Trucks-4 cyl

#28 Jarrod Hartman 120pts WINNER

 

Rally-4 cyl

#316 Adam McNeish 276pts WINNER

#333 Bob Sweitzer 262pts

#22 Thomas Warren 256pts

#77 Tyler Ellenberger 246pts

#21 Bill Warren 188pts

#665 Michael Summerill 91pts

#37 Ted Vogel 72pts

#x3 Brian Forester 59pts

#51 Rob Groth 49pts

#324 Gary Johnson 36pts

#K5 Kevin Wranich 29pts

#113 Shane Sorg 28pts

#20 Anthony Wulff 25pts

#52 Michael Wranich 23pts

#22T Tyler Potocnak 23pts

 

Rally-6 cyl

#C13 Mike Roberts 266pts WINNER

#667 Justin Herp 250pts

#83 Walt Skibicki 248pts

#15 Kayla Wulff 236pts

#113 Shane Sorg 209pts

#50 Darrell Campbell 201pts

#101 Mike McGuire 159pts

#K5 Kevin Wranich 119pts

#333 Bob Sweitzer 118pts

#357C Dominick Divirgilio 112pts

#57c Ken Heasley 67pts

#171x Donny Wiedlund Jr. 64pts

#171 Matt Wiedlund 59pts

#55 Russell Price 53pts

#75 Brian McConnell 45pts

#26T Troy Jackson 40pts

#443 Eddie McLean 32pts

#55 Brian Haagen Sr. 28pts

#77 Tyler Ellenberger 27pts

 

Rally-8 cyl

#665 Michael Summerill 40pts NO WINNER DECLARED CLASS

MUST RUN AT LEAST 3 TIMES